It is beneficial for the overall health and beautification of the skin and is therefore used in many cosmetics and skincare applications. It is also referred to as Olibanum and King among the essential oils. Due to its soothing and mesmerizing fragrance, it is usually during religious ceremonies to promote a feeling of piousness and relaxation. Therefore, you can use it for attaining a calm state of mind after a hectic or busy day.
Frankincense essential oil is also known for its anti-inflammatory properties and will improve your immune function. Therefore, we can say that
Frankincense Essential Oil is an all-rounder and a multi-purpose essential oil.
Since it is a powerful and concentrated essential oil, we recommend diluting it before applying it directly to your skin.
Though it is safe for all skin types, you may perform a patch test on your elbow before the first use.
top of page
₹160.00 Regular Price
bottom of page